Great CityGames

BT Great CityGames Manchester - 2014 Startlists & Results

Startlists, Results

11:30 | Women's Pole Vault

Pos Forename Surname Country/Club Performance 3.90 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.50
1 Nikoleta KIRIAKOPOULOU GRE 4.40 - - - XO XX
2 Kristina GADSCHIEW GER 4.40 - - XO XXO XXX
3 Sally PEAKE GBR 4.25 XXO O O XXX
4 Katie BYRES GBR 4.10 XO XO XXX
Silke SPIEGELBURG GER DNS

12:40 | Men's IPC 100m T44

Pos Forename Surname Country/Club Performance Wind: 2.8 m/s
1 Paul PETERSON USA 11.47
2 Ronald HERTOG NED 11.57
3 Emanuele DI MARINO ITA 12.12
4 Michael POULTON GBR 12.75

12:50 | Women's IPC 100m T44

Pos Forename Surname Country/Club Performance Wind: -0.3 m/s
1 Marlou VAN RHIJN NED 13.40
2 Laura SUGAR GBR 14.04
3 Sophie KAMLISH GBR 14.31
4 Iris PRUYSEN NED 15.48

13:24 | Men's Long Jump

Pos Forename Surname Country/Club Performance 1 2 3 4
1 Greg RUTHERFORD GBR 8.02 (-0.1 m/s) 7.78
(-0.3 m/s)
7.98
(0.4 m/s)
7.86
(-0.6 m/s)
8.02
(-0.1 m/s)
2 Irving SALADINO PAN 7.93 (0.4 m/s) 7.53
(-0.4 m/s)
7.69
(-1.2 m/s)
7.74
(0.1 m/s)
7.93
(0.4 m/s)
3 Christopher TOMLINSON GBR 7.77 (-0.3 m/s) 7.41
(-0.3 m/s)
7.77
(-0.3 m/s)
7.38
(0.3 m/s)
7.30
(0.0 m/s)
4 Ignisious GAISAH NED 7.75 (-0.8 m/s) 7.75
(-0.8 m/s)
7.67
(0.1 m/s)
7.45
(-2.3 m/s)
7.41
(-0.2 m/s)
5 Matthew BURTON GBR 7.58 (0.0 m/s) 7.58
(0.0 m/s)
x
(-1.1 m/s)
x
(1.2 m/s)
7.20
(-0.4 m/s)
6 Jermaine OLASAN GBR 7.29 (-0.6 m/s) 7.28
(-0.3 m/s)
7.29
(-0.6 m/s)
7.16
(0.2 m/s)
7.05
(-0.1 m/s)

13:27 | Men's 110mh

Pos Forename Surname Country/Club Performance Wind: 1.2 m/s
1 Lawrence CLARKE GBR 13.51
2 Andy TURNER GBR 13.55
3 David KING GBR 13.85
4 Alex AL-AMEEN GBR 14.16

13:35 | Women's 100mh

Pos Forename Surname Country/Club Performance Wind: 1.7 m/s
1 Tiffany PORTER GBR 12.65
2 Kellie WELLS USA 12.83
3 Serita SOLOMON GBR 13.28
Dawn HARPER - NELSON USA DNF

13:45 | Men's IPC 200m T44

Pos Forename Surname Country/Club Performance Wind: 1.5 m/s
1 Felix STRENG GER 22.40
2 Jarryd WALLACE USA 22.56
3 David PRINCE USA 22.73
4 Ronald HERTOG NED 23.53

13:57 | Men’s 100m

Pos Forename Surname Country/Club Performance Wind: 2.9 m/s
1 Femi OGUNODE QAT 10.10
2 Chijindu UJAH GBR 10.14
3 Richard KILTY GBR 10.19
4 Trell KIMMONS USA 10.35

14:10 | Women's 200mh

Pos Forename Surname Country/Club Performance Wind: 1.0 m/s
1 Meghan BEESLEY GBR 25.05
2 Eilidh CHILD GBR 25.84
3 Denisa ROSOLOVA CZE 25.86
4 Dalilah MUHAMMAD USA 25.90

14:19 | Men's 200mh

Pos Forename Surname Country/Club Performance Wind: 1.4 m/s
1 Andy TURNER GBR 22.58
2 Felix SANCHEZ DOM 22.61
3 Sebastian RODGER GBR 22.95
4 Leford GREEN JAM 23.02

14:29 | Women's 200m

Pos Forename Surname Country/Club Performance Wind: 2.9 m/s
1 Shana COX GBR 23.28
2 Stacey-Ann SMITH USA 23.85
3 Christine OHURUOGU GBR 24.06
Christine DAY JAM DNF

14:39 | Men's 150m

Pos Forename Surname Country/Club Performance Wind: 1.3 m/s
1 Yohan BLAKE JAM 14.71
2 Kemar BAILEY-COLE JAM 15.00
3 Chris BROWN BAH 15.10
4 Mark LEWIS-FRANCIS GBR 15.22