10 September 2016 Great North CityGames - 2016 Results

13:15 | WOMENS POLE VAULT

Pos Athlete Mark
1 GER Regine KRAMER 4.15
4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45
XO XO XXX
2 CAN Anicka NEWELL 4.00
4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45
O XXX
2 BEL Chloe HENRY 4.00
4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45
O XXX
4 FIN Aino SIITONEN 4.00
4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45
XO XXX
POL Kamila PRZYBYLA NM
4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45
XXX
GBR Holly BRADSHAW NM
4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45
- - - - XXX

13:25 | 100 METRES SCHOOL SPRINT GIRLS B

Pos Athlete Mark 1.4 m/s
1 GAT Masie RAYNE 15.09
2 GAT Elisha HORSEMAN 15.27
3 NEW Evie MORAN 15.30
4 NEW Freya ROOK 15.35

13:30 | 100 METRES SCHOOL SPRINT BOYS B

Pos Athlete Mark 0.5 m/s
1 NEW Hugo FLETCHER 14.65
2 GAT Louis SALKELD 15.08
3 NEW Zachary PHILIP 15.33
4 GAT Tom HOYLE 16.72

13:35 | 100 METRES SCHOOL SPRINT GIRLS FINAL

Pos Athlete Mark
1 GAT Ellie HOUGHTON 14.90
2 NEW Sophia DAS 15.21
3 NEW Kirsty SLIPPER 15.30
4 GAT Emily HOPKINSON 15.52

13:40 | 100 METRES SCHOOL SPRINT BOYS FINAL

Pos Athlete Mark
1 NEW Charlie FLETCHER 14.35
2 GAT James OLIVER 14.63
3 GAT Leighton CAPON-ROSE 14.82
4 NEW Rhys MERLANE 15.12

14:23 | MENS LONG JUMP

Pos Athlete Mark
1 GBR Greg RUTHERFORD 7.66
1 2 3 4
7.66
(0.5 m/s)

(0.0 m/s)
7.60
(0.5 m/s)

(0.0 m/s)
2 URG Emiliano LASA 7.63
1 2 3 4
7.63
(0.9 m/s)

(0.0 m/s)

(0.0 m/s)

(0.0 m/s)
3 GBR Daniel GARDINER 7.60
1 2 3 4
7.60
(0.3 m/s)
7.37
(0.3 m/s)

(0.0 m/s)

(0.0 m/s)
4 JAM Damar FORBES 7.49
1 2 3 4
7.49
(0.5 m/s)
7.45
(0.5 m/s)
7.23
(0.5 m/s)
7.35
(0.7 m/s)
5 USA Norris FREDERICK 7.10
1 2 3 4
7.05
(0.2 m/s)

(0.0 m/s)

(0.0 m/s)
7.10
(-0.1 m/s)
6 NED Ignisious GAISAH 6.72
1 2 3 4

(0.0 m/s)
6.72
(0.8 m/s)

(0.0 m/s)

(0.0 m/s)

14:27 | 100 METRES WOMEN

Pos Athlete Mark 0.0 m/s
1 RSA Carina HORN 11.20
2 USA Barbara PIERRE 11.31
3 GBR Asha PHILIP 11.32
4 GBR Jodie WILLIAMS 11.47

14:36 | MENS MILE (Road)

Pos Athlete Mark
1 GBR Jake WIGHTMAN 4:05.70
2 POL Marcin LEWANDOWSKI 4:05.98
3 AUS Ryan GREGSON 4:06.21
4 GBR Tom LANCASHIRE 4:07.15
5 GBR Adam CLARKE 4:07.49
6 GBR Charlie GRICE 4:08.23
7 USA Bernard LAGAT 4:08.70
8 GBR Andrew BUTCHART 4:09.07
9 GBR Robbie FITZGIBBON 4:09.11
10 GBR Michael RIMMER 4:11.97

14:50 | 100 METRES MEN

Pos Athlete Mark 0.5 m/s
1 GBR James DASAOLU 10.21
2 GBR Chijindu UJAH 10.22
3 BAR Ramon GITTENS 10.38
4 SAM Jeremy DODSON 10.49

15:01 | WOMENS MILE (Road)

Pos Athlete Mark
1 GBR Laura MUIR 4:33.99
2 GBR Alison LEONARD 4:34.42
3 USA Katie MACKEY 4:35.96
4 GBR Laura WEIGHTMAN 4:36.74
5 GBR Eilish MCCOLGAN 4:36.94
6 GBR Stephanie TWELL 4:37.86
7 GBR Sarah MCDONALD 4:38.59
8 AUS Genevieve LACAZE 4:38.90
9 GBR Rosie CLARKE 4:42.15
10 AUS Zoe BUCKMAN 4:42.21
GBR Hannah ENGLAND DNS

15:17 | 150 METRES WOMEN

Pos Athlete Mark 1.1 m/s
1 GBR Desiree HENRY 16.57
2 USA Natasha HASTINGS 16.67
3 GBR Jodie WILLIAMS 16.80
4 GBR Margaret ADEOYE 17.32

15:27 | 150 METRES MEN

Pos Athlete Mark 1.1 m/s
1 GBR Danny TALBOT 15.06
2 GBR Richard KILTY 15.07
3 USA Wallace SPEARMON 15.19
4 GBR Harry AIKINES-ARYEETEY 15.29

15:36 | 100 METRES HURDLES WOMEN

Pos Athlete Mark
1 USA Jackie COWARD 12.85
2 GBR Tiffany PORTER 12.97
3 GER Cindy ROLEDER 13.08
4 USA Jasmin STOWERS 13.10

15:47 | 500 METRES WOMEN (Road)

Pos Athlete Mark
1 GBR Lynsey SHARP 1:06.62
2 GBR Shelayna OSKAN-CLARKE 1:06.89
3 GBR Anyika ONUORA 1:07.04
4 GBR Adelle TRACEY 1:07.45
5 GBR Laviai NIELSEN 1:07.53
6 GBR Seren BUNDY-DAVIES 1:08.27

15:56 | 110 METRE HURDLES MEN

Pos Athlete Mark 0.1 m/s
1 GBR David OMOREGIE 13.75
2 USA Jarret EATON 13.84
3 GBR David KING 13.94
4 CZE Petr SVOBODA 14.41

16:05 | 500 METRES MEN (Road)

Pos Athlete Mark
1 KEN David RUDISHA 57.69
2 IRL Mark ENGLISH 57.91
3 GBR Martyn ROONEY 59.02
4 GBR Sebastian RODGER 59.18
5 GBR Jack GREEN 59.30
6 GBR Elliot GILES 59.93
7 GBR Jacob PAUL 1:01.89